skip to main content

Borden, Rhonda Assistant Principal
Cascio, Susan Assistant Principal
Upchurch, Christy Principal

Baker, Avianna 1st Grade
Bridges, Myranda Kindergarten
Bridgforth, Tiffany Special Education
Capps, Shannon 2nd Grade
Casey, Cynthia 3rd Grade
Clark, Amanda School Counselor
Clyburn, Whitney Special Education
Diehl, Kevin Music
Drewery, Ashley Librarian
Erby, Kristen 2nd Grade
Gentry, Jamie 5th Grade Math
Hall, Kacie Preschool Teacher
Hammond, Leslie Speech Pathologist
Haney, Amanda 1st Grade
Hatten, Kathleen 4th Grade Language Arts & SS
Horton, Kristi STC/TST
Isom, Courtney 4th Grade Math & Science
Johnson, Kenya Inclusion
Kelsey, Melita 4th Grade Language Arts
Knight-Rorie, Whitney EL Teacher
Markle, Ashley 4th Grade Language Arts & Social Studies
Marshman, Natasha 3rd Grade
Martin, Jean Kindergarten & 1st Grade Inclusion
McClain, Kayla 2nd Grade
McClure, Megan Teacher
Miller, Tammie 5th Grade
Murrell, Janice Kindergarten
Noland, Ashley Kindergarten
Ponton, Ashley Kindergarten
Rucker, Mike Physical Education
Ryals, Anna 1st Grade
Ryan, Kelly 2nd & 3rd Grade Inclusion
Schuetz, Kayla 1st Grade
Scott, Corrandra 3rd Grade
Seger, Kerrie 2nd Grade
Sharp, Kathryn 4th Grade Math & Science
Skinner, Melinda Spotlight
Smock, Natalie Special Education
Stallings, Kelsi 5th Grade Math
Taylor, Bria 3rd Grade Language Arts & Social Studies
Thyfault, Jane 2nd Grade
Umstattd, Lori 5th Grade Science
Walters, Cynthia 3rd Grade
West, Marilyn Speech Pathologist
Williamson, Cyndi 5th grade Math and Science
Wood, Candice 2nd Grade
Young, Callan Fifth Grade Teacher
Yount, Nancy 1st Grade

Black, Wendy Instructional Asst.
Burnside, John Instructional Asst.
Chambliss, Kayla Instructional Asst.
Chestnut, Shirley Instructional Asst.
Cole, Ijahlun MSIS/ADA Clerk
Cox, Marijo Guidance Counselor
Cozad, Ashley Instructional Asst.
Davis, Ann Instructional Asst.
Duncan, Emma Instructional Asst.
Edwards, Natasha Instructional Asst.
Elmore, Shelby Classroom Tech Coach
Emenike, Quamellyia Instructional Asst.
Endicott, Emory Instructional Asst.
Fliehmann, Sarah Instructional Asst.
Fountain, Kinisha Instructional Asst.
Gossett, Lynn Cafeteria Mgr.
Lochridge, Heather Instructional Asst.
Louviere, Erin Instructional Asst.
Masters, Melissa Instructional Asst.
McCandless, Justin Computer Tech
McGrath, Meda Instructional Asst.
McMillan, Deanna KidzArt
Mollohan, Donald Maintenance Mgr.
Montgomery, Maya Instructional Asst.
Purser, Cherie Bookkeeper
Raichart, Nicole Instructional Asst.
Ramsey, Beth Secretary
Ramsey, Heidi Instructional Asst.
Ramsey, Teirra Instructional Asst.
Randall, Janice Instructional Asst.
Reaves, Lisa Nurse
Schreck, Emily Instructional Asst.
Screen, Chavera Instructional Asst.
Stitts, Chasity Instructional Asst.
Summers, Patricia Instructional Asst.
Thompson, Donna Instructional Asst.
Thompson, Keiarron Instructional Asst.
Walker, Micah Instructional Asst.
Watson, Pamela Instructional Asst.
Williams, Susan RAMP
Williamson, Sarah Instructional Asst.